Jump to content
** January Poker League Result : 1st Like2Fish, 2nd avongirl, 3rd Rav **
** Football Tipster Competition Result : 1st mickyftm32, 2nd Tiffy, 3rd Cauncie, 4th Alley Cat Glover, 5th Larkin22 **
** January Naps Competition Result: 1st Craig bluenose, 2nd Gary66, 3rd 1945harry. KO Cup Winner Wanderlust. Most Winners CS 333 **
Attention, PL Members! To reinforce security on the forum, we have updated our login process. Please note that you will now need to use your email address to sign in, rather than your forum username. We appreciate your understanding and cooperation.

Canada » CSL


Recommended Posts

FIRST DIVISION Standings - 2011
GP W L T GF GA PTS
SC Toronto 871022721
Montreal Impact Academy10622221020
Capital City FC961217620
York Region Shooters 11524151119
Toronto Croatia 841312515
Mississauga Eagles FC10451161313
Serbian White Eagles 73137412
St. Catharines Roma Wolves73228811
Brampton City Utd 8341131310
Brantford Galaxy 93607179
TFC Academy 927015236
Windsor Stars101727225
London City 61418134
North York Astros 80536233
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Re: Canada » CSL

Event TFC Academy-York Region Shooters
Selection TFC Academy
Strength 10/10
Date 02/07/2011
Bookmaker/Price Gamebookers @ 2.75
Reasoning TFC Academy is on 11th place and York Region Shooters is the second placed. We can't say that the hosts are making a good season at all. But being the game played at Toronto, we can have here a surprise. TFC Academy is showing that at home they are not so weak, making decent results, while the visitors have much more problems when playeing away, having a goal average of 8-7, not so great as at home. Now that TFC Academy is back to home, i believe that they will put a end point on five consecutive away defeats they had. They will be full concentrate on it and i bleive on a surprise here.
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Re: Canada » CSL

Event TFC Academy-York Region Shooters
Selection TFC Academy
Strength 10/10
Date 02/07/2011
Bookmaker/Price Gamebookers @ 2.75
Reasoning TFC Academy is on 11th place and York Region Shooters is the second placed. We can't say that the hosts are making a good season at all. But being the game played at Toronto, we can have here a surprise. TFC Academy is showing that at home they are not so weak, making decent results, while the visitors have much more problems when playeing away, having a goal average of 8-7, not so great as at home. Now that TFC Academy is back to home, i believe that they will put a end point on five consecutive away defeats they had. They will be full concentrate on it and i bleive on a surprise here.
Mate do you know whay Astros play after such short time?
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...

Re: Canada » CSL Ah yes my mistake.... The bus ride from London to Toronto (where they will be playing) is about 5.5hrs, its not the most pleasant. It's very very very hot here around 35 degrees, yes it cools down a bit at night but for the most part this is the hottest weekend we'll have in the area. Hope that can help you out a bit.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Re: Canada » CSL Yesterday Montreal Impact's 10 game unbeaten run ended with 4:0 loos to Brampton City who had 1:0 and player out since 68.min but they still managed to score 3 more goals. two games in two days seams too much for almost every team in CLS. today we have similar situation, 3rd Capital City also with 10game unbeaten run travels to 2nd Italia Shooters. Italia Shooters vs Capital City Shooters to win @ 2,20

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...