Jump to content
Announcements
*** Punchestown Festival Competition: Well done to 1st. Craig Bluenose, 2nd. Lee Grays & 3rd. Carole Dawney ***
** April Poker League Result : 1st kevsul, 2nd Rob Valk, 3rd McG **
** Last Man Standing Results - glavintoby & Redno2009 both win £125 **
** April Naps Competition Result: 1st Sugardaddyken, 2nd TRAINMAD091, 3rd Harry Faint99, 4th Gary66. KO Cup Winner Waggy, Most Winners: Xtc12 **

kroni

New Members
  • Content Count

    1460
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Everything posted by kroni

  1. 215 ballyboker bridge 250 swingbridge 320 skyace 400 quilixios 430 fine theatre 505 peregrine run
  2. 415 port stanley 450 abbey magic 525 goshen 635 staker wallace 705 get my drift
  3. 415 raya time 450 major destination 525 french dynamite 600 ballywilliam boy 635 janidil 705 magic daze
  4. 415 stranger danger 450 panda boy 520 crosshill 555 fakir doudairies 700 midnight maestro
  5. 415 blue lord 450 ruaille buaille 525 nube negra 630 monkfish
  6. 13:45 Tommy Rapper 14:25 Minella Drama 15:00 Funambule Sivola 15:35 Decor Irlandais 16:15 Lalor 17:15 Acapella Bourgeois 18:20 Luttrell Lad
  7. 13:45 - Stolen Silver 14:20 - For Pleasure 14:50 - Shan Blue 15:25 - Dashel Drasher 16:05 - Storm Control 16:40 - Oscar Elite 17:15 - Dear Sire
  8. 13:45 - Eldorado Allen 14:20 - Adagio 14:50 - Clondaw Castle 15:25 - Brewinupastorm 16:05 - Billaway 16:40 - Zanza 17:15 - Mind Sunday Good luck all!
  9. Sweet Samurai @ 4/1 Bet365 - Philadelphia 18:22
  10. Jerrysback @ 40/1 Betvictor - Fairyhouse 17:00
  11. Plinth @ 66/1 Bet365 - Cork 16:05
  12. 120 adagio 155 mengli khan 230 alaphilippe 305 lostintranslation 340 bob and co 415 chilli filli 450 leoncavallo
  13. 120 fussil raffles 155 storm arising 230 samcro 305 fury road 340 caribean boy 415 hook up 450 storm control
  14. 120 - Gaillard Du Mesnil (reserves Bravemansgame) 155 - Monkfish (Sporting John) 230 - Craigneiche (Janika) 305 - Put The Kettle On (First Flow) 340 - Easysland (Some Neck) 415 - Zanza (Glen Forsa) 450 - Kilcruit (Grangee)
  15. 120 - Metier (reserve For Pleasure) 155 - Allmankind (Captain Guinness) 230 - Alnadam (Vintage Clouds) 305 - Sharjah (Saldier) 340 - Roksana (Indefatigable) 415 - Druids Altar (Balko Saint) 450 - Next Destination (Ofallthejoints)
  16. not much in to rating myself, but going by them in races like this doesnt make sense to me, the horses are only just starting out hurdling, there are too many unknowns, some dont even have a rating, they are on debut, mostly they have 1 or 2 runs over hurdles and are likely to be learning and improving with racing. it could come down to who improves the most on the day, can be a bit of a guessing game, although sometimes worth a bit of a guess at a decent price
  17. Shackabooah @ 10/1 Betvictor - Wolverhampton 20:15
  18. Secret Venture @ 25/1 Bet365 - Newcastle 19:40
  19. Lightly Squeeze @ 40/1 e-w - Betfair - Newbury 15:35
  20. late tonight, just done the later meetings bet365 Classy Class @ 3/1 Turf Paradise 20:22 won Lil Grazen @ 7/2 Santa Anita 21:03 Tiz Fake News @ 5/2 Golden Gate Fields 21:53 T Bones Trick @ 8/1 Golden Gate Fields 22:25 Smart Set @ 7/1 Turf Paradise 23:52 Happy Happy Happy @ 2/1 Turf Paradise 23:24 Lady Chrome @ 5/2 Golden Gate Fields 23:29 Midnight Mystery @ 9/2 Santa Anita 23:45 Defense Wins @ 7/4 Santa Anita 00:16
  21. bet365 Louleigh @ 6/4 Fair Grounds 19:00 won First Metal Count @ 4/1 Fair Grounds 19:58 Dark Ages @ 9/2 Gulfstream 21:44 Mirror Image @ 9/2 Turf Paradise 22:45 betfair Gimme Some Mo @ 7/4 Gulfstream 20:41 All American Hero @ 11/2 Turf Paradise 20:50 won Aizu @ 7/1 Gulfstream 22:48 hills The Public Halo @ 5/1 Turf Paradise 23:43
  22. Stylistique @ 10/1 e-w Meydan 17:25 - bet365
  23. prices Bet365 Little River Bay @ 15/8 Sandown 14:30 Alkaamel @ 12/1e-w Meydan 14:30 Waady @ 7/2 Meydan 15:05 Mkfancy @ 12/1 e-w Meydan 15:40 Mnasek @ 13/8 Meydan 16:15 Art Du Val @ 9/2 Meydan 16:50 Stylistique @ 10/1 e-w Meydan 17:25 Alkaraama @ 25/1 e-w Meydan 18:00
  24. Red Sorrell @ 7/2 Bet365 - Tampa Bay Downs 20:21
×
×
  • Create New...