Jump to content
Announcements
** February Poker League Result : 1st juanmoment, 2nd Rivrd, 3rd the_dak **
** Last Man Standing Results - drew005 wins £250 / Wishy wins £50 **
** January Naps Competition Result: 1st SILVER FOX, 2nd LIKE A ROUGHIE, 3rd DAISYCHAIN, 4th MRJOL. KO Cup Winner GLAVINTOBY, Most Winners: ALASTAIR **

kroni

New Members
  • Content Count

    1445
  • Joined

  • Last visited

1 Follower

About kroni

  • Rank
    Newbie Punter
  • Birthday 09/03/1980

Recent Profile Visitors

2534 profile views
  1. not much in to rating myself, but going by them in races like this doesnt make sense to me, the horses are only just starting out hurdling, there are too many unknowns, some dont even have a rating, they are on debut, mostly they have 1 or 2 runs over hurdles and are likely to be learning and improving with racing. it could come down to who improves the most on the day, can be a bit of a guessing game, although sometimes worth a bit of a guess at a decent price
  2. Shackabooah @ 10/1 Betvictor - Wolverhampton 20:15
  3. Secret Venture @ 25/1 Bet365 - Newcastle 19:40
  4. Lightly Squeeze @ 40/1 e-w - Betfair - Newbury 15:35
  5. late tonight, just done the later meetings bet365 Classy Class @ 3/1 Turf Paradise 20:22 won Lil Grazen @ 7/2 Santa Anita 21:03 Tiz Fake News @ 5/2 Golden Gate Fields 21:53 T Bones Trick @ 8/1 Golden Gate Fields 22:25 Smart Set @ 7/1 Turf Paradise 23:52 Happy Happy Happy @ 2/1 Turf Paradise 23:24 Lady Chrome @ 5/2 Golden Gate Fields 23:29 Midnight Mystery @ 9/2 Santa Anita 23:45 Defense Wins @ 7/4 Santa Anita 00:16
  6. bet365 Louleigh @ 6/4 Fair Grounds 19:00 won First Metal Count @ 4/1 Fair Grounds 19:58 Dark Ages @ 9/2 Gulfstream 21:44 Mirror Image @ 9/2 Turf Paradise 22:45 betfair Gimme Some Mo @ 7/4 Gulfstream 20:41 All American Hero @ 11/2 Turf Paradise 20:50 won Aizu @ 7/1 Gulfstream 22:48 hills The Public Halo @ 5/1 Turf Paradise 23:43
  7. Stylistique @ 10/1 e-w Meydan 17:25 - bet365
  8. prices Bet365 Little River Bay @ 15/8 Sandown 14:30 Alkaamel @ 12/1e-w Meydan 14:30 Waady @ 7/2 Meydan 15:05 Mkfancy @ 12/1 e-w Meydan 15:40 Mnasek @ 13/8 Meydan 16:15 Art Du Val @ 9/2 Meydan 16:50 Stylistique @ 10/1 e-w Meydan 17:25 Alkaraama @ 25/1 e-w Meydan 18:00
  9. Red Sorrell @ 7/2 Bet365 - Tampa Bay Downs 20:21
  10. Shackabooah @ 17/2 e-w Betvictor - Kempton 14:55
  11. Le Patriote @ 11/1 e-w Betfair - Warwick 15:55
  12. bet365 Monte Ne @ 11/4 Gulfstream 18:37 Celtic Treasure @ 4/1 Aqueduct 19:55 Come Storming @ 3/1 Gulfstream 21:12 won Miminas Team @ 10/1 e-w Gulfstream 22:16 Five Pics Please @ 7/1 e-w Santa Anita 23:46 2nd Uno Trouble Maker @ 9/4 Santa Anita 00:20 won Pour On The Cole @ 9/2 Golden Gate Fields 01:07 betfair Gone To Cabo @ 16/5 Tampa Bay Downs 19:14 Beauty Genius @ 8/1 e-w Tampa Bay Downs 19:44
  13. Loran Holiday @ 9/2 Betfair - Mahoning Valley 17:15
  14. Hey Its Tati @ 9/2 Betfair - Aqueduct 18:20
×
×
  • Create New...