Gray306

Restricted Members
  • Content count

    331
  • Joined

  • Last visited

2 Followers

About Gray306

  • Rank
    Eternal Optimist
  • Birthday 04/03/52

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Location
    Deepest Lincolnshire, exiled yam yam
  • Interests
    Wolverhampton Wanderers and Horse Racing
  1. Naps: Wednesday May 23rd

    3.15 Warwick AlfNDor 6/1 PP
  2. 1 Thursday June 14 4pm Russia v Saudi Arabia (A) 2-1 2 Friday June 15 1pm Egypt v Uruguay (A) 1-1 3 Friday June 15 4pm Morocco v Iran (B) 2-0 4 Friday June 15 7pm Portugal v Spain (B) 3-2 5 Saturday June 16 11am France v Australia (C) 3-0 6 Saturday June 16 2pm Argentina v Iceland (D) 0-0 7 Saturday June 16 5pm Peru v Denmark (C) 0-1 8 Saturday June 16 8pm Croatia v Nigeria (D) 2-0 9 Sunday June 17 1pm Costa Rica v Serbia (E) 0-0 10 Sunday June 17 4pm Germany v Mexico (F) 2-0 11 Sunday June 17 7pm Brazil v Switzerland (E) 3-1 12 Monday June 18 1pm Sweden v South Korea (F) 1-2 13 Monday June 18 4pm Belgium v Panama (G) 4-0 14 Monday June 18 7pm Tunisia v England (G) 0-1 15 Tuesday June 19 1pm Poland v Senegal (H) 2-0 16 Tuesday June 19 4pm Colombia v Japan (H) 1-2 17 Tuesday June 19 7pm Russia v Egypt (A) 0-2 18 Wednesday June 20 1pm Portugal v Morocco (B) 2-0 19 Wednesday June 20 4pm Uruguay v Saudi Arabia (A) 3-0 20 Wednesday June 20 7pm Iran v Spain (B) 0-4 21 Thursday June 21 1pm France v Peru (C) 2-1 22 Thursday June 21 4pm Denmark v Australia (C) 3-0 23 Thursday June 21 7pm Argentina v Croatia (D )2-0 24 Friday June 22 1pm Brazil v Costa Rica (E) 3-0 25 Friday June 22 4pm Nigeria v Iceland (D) 1-2 26 Friday June 22 7pm Serbia v Switzerland (E) 1-0 27 Saturday June 23 1pm Belgium v Tunisia (G) 2-0 28 Saturday June 23 4pm Germany v Sweden (F) 2-1 29 Saturday June 23 7pm South Korea v Mexico (F) 1-2 30 Sunday June 24 1pm England v Panama (G) 3-0 31 Sunday June 24 4pm Japan v Senegal (H) 2-0 32 Sunday June 24 7pm Poland v Colombia (H) 1-0 33 Monday June 25 3pm Uruguay v Russia (A) 1-1 34 Monday June 25 3pm Saudi Arabia v Egypt (A) 1-2 35 Monday June 25 7pm Spain v Morocco (B) 3-0 36 Monday June 25 7pm Iran v Portugal (B) 0-3 37 Tuesday June 26 3pm Denmark v France (C) 0-2 38 Tuesday June 26 3pm Australia v Peru (C) 1-1 39 Tuesday June 26 7pm Nigeria v Argentina (D)1-2 40 Tuesday June 26 7pm Iceland v Croatia (D) 2-0 41 Wednesday June 27 3pm South Korea v Germany (F) 0-3 42 Wednesday June 27 3pm Mexico v Sweden (F) 2-1 43 Wednesday June 27 7pm Serbia v Brazil (E) 1-3 44 Wednesday June 27 7pm Switzerland v Costa Rica (E) 0-0 45 Thursday June 28 3pm Japan v Poland (H) 1-0 46 Thursday June 28 3pm Senegal v Colombia (H) 1-0 47 Thursday June 28 7pm England v Belgium (G) 1-2 48 Thursday June 28 7pm Panama v Tunisia (G) 2-0 1 Brazil 2 France 3 Germany 4 Portugal
  3. Naps - Tuesday May 22nd

    5.40 Huntingdon Hatcher 6/5 PP
  4. Naps - Monday May 21st

    3.55 Towcester Riddlestown 2/1 PP
  5. Naps - Sunday 20th May

    4.00 Ripon Magical Dreamer 9/2 PP
  6. Naps - Saturday May 19th

    3.15 Newmarket Yafta 9/2 PP
  7. Naps - Tuesday May 15th

    5.10 Beverley Dagueneau 4/1 PP
  8. Final Tables

    Thanks BillyHills for a great comp. Congrats to all winners, looking forward to next season with Wolves in the Prem.!! World Cup comp looks great Cheers
  9. Naps - Monday May 14th

    6.20 Windsor Open wide 6/1 PP
  10. Naps - Sunday May 13th

    2.45 Plumpton Sweetnchic 6/1 PP
  11. Division 5 - Week 10 Selections

    Burnley v Bournemouth 1 @ 2.10 Huddersfield v Arsenal 1 @ 4.75 Swansea v Stoke 2 @ 4 £10 Treble
  12. Naps - Saturday May 12th

    5.45 Thirsk Our Place In Louie 6/1 PP
  13. Naps - Friday May 11th

    2.05 M.R. Gonalston Cloud 9/2 PP
  14. Naps - Thursday May 10th

    6.40 Chelmsford Lucymai 5/1 PP
  15. Naps - Wednesday May 9th

    5.10 Fontwell Project Mars 6/1 PP