Announcements
** July Nap's Competition Result : 1st Rainbow, 2nd Trainmad091, 3rd Zidane123, KO Cup Bathtime For Rupert, Most Winners Alastair, Goodwood Comp: Glavintoby**
**July Poker League Result : 1st Craggwood £75, 2nd Like2Fish £45, 3rd Rivrd £30**

Shuggy1

New Members
  • Content Count

    107
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Everything posted by Shuggy1

  1. Thanks a lot for your efforts organising this esp @BillyHills and congrats to the other winners Thanks 👏
  2. 130 Ch: A Wave Of The Sea 210 Ch: Elusive Belle 250 Ch: Latest Exhibition 330 Ch: Santini 410 Ch: Law Of Gold 450 Ch: Adrrastos 530 Ch: The Bosses Oscar
  3. 130 Ch: Fiddlerontheroof 210 Ch: Maire Banrigh 250 Ch: Vinndication 330 Ch: Darver Star 410 Ch: Honeysuckle 450 Ch: Champagne Mystery 530 Ch: Lord du Mesnil
  4. 145 A: Push the Tempo220 A: Southfield Stone250 A:. Chris's Dream325 A: Waiting Patiently405 A: Janika440 A: Champ 5.15 A: Book of Invasions
  5. 145 A: Bags Groove220 A: Song For Someone250 A: Kem Boy325 A: Buveur D'Air405 A: Kruzhlunin440 A: Movie Legend515 A: Hawthorn Cottage
  6. Well done to the winners and thanks to Billy Hills for all his work with competition
  7. 130 CH: Quel Distin 210 CH: Countister250 CH: Lisnagar Oscar330 CH: Presenting Percy410 CH: Road To Rome450 CH: Gino Trail530 CH: Dallas Des Pictons Good luck today all
  8. 1.30 CH Easy Game 210 CH: Delta Work250 CH: Calie Du Mesnil330 CH: Altior410 CH: Josie's Orders450 CH: Chief Justice530 CH: Envoi Allen
  9. 1.30CH Amron 210 CH: Kalashnikov 250 CH: Lake View Lad330 CH: Laurina410 CH: Benie Des Dieux450 CH: A Plus Tard530 CH: O.K Corral
  10. Report post 1 Thursday June 14 4pm Russia v Saudi Arabia (A) 2-0 2 Friday June 15 1pm Egypt v Uruguay (A) 1-2 3 Friday June 15 4pm Morocco v Iran (B) 2-0 4 Friday June 15 7pm Portugal v Spain (B) 1-3 5 Saturday June 16 11am France v Australia (C) 2-0 6 Saturday June 16 2pm Argentina v Iceland (D) 3-0 7 Saturday June 16 5pm Peru v Denmark (C) 1-1 8 Saturday June 16 8pm Croatia v Nigeria (D) 3-0 9 Sunday June 17 1pm Costa Rica v Serbia (E) 1-3 10 Sunday June 17 4pm Germany v Mexico (F) 2-1 11 Sunday June 17 7pm Brazil v Switzerland (E) 3-1 12 Monday June 18 1pm Sweden v South Korea (F) 1-0 13 Monday June 18 4pm Belgium v Panama (G) 5-0 14 Monday June 18 7pm Tunisia v England (G) 0-2 15 Tuesday June 19 1pm Poland v Senegal (H) 1-1 16 Tuesday June 19 4pm Colombia v Japan (H) 2-0 17 Tuesday June 19 7pm Russia v Egypt (A) 1-3 18 Wednesday June 20 1pm Portugal v Morocco (B) 2-2 19 Wednesday June 20 4pm Uruguay v Saudi Arabia (A) 4-0 20 Wednesday June 20 7pm Iran v Spain (B) 0-6 21 Thursday June 21 1pm France v Peru (C) 1-1 22 Thursday June 21 4pm Denmark v Australia (C) 1-1 23 Thursday June 21 7pm Argentina v Croatia (D )2-2 24 Friday June 22 1pm Brazil v Costa Rica (E) 3-0 25 Friday June 22 4pm Nigeria v Iceland (D) 0-0 26 Friday June 22 7pm Serbia v Switzerland (E) 2-0 27 Saturday June 23 1pm Belgium v Tunisia (G) 4-0 28 Saturday June 23 4pm Germany v Sweden (F) 3-0 29 Saturday June 23 7pm South Korea v Mexico (F) 0-3 30 Sunday June 24 1pm England v Panama (G) 5-0 31 Sunday June 24 4pm Japan v Senegal (H) 3-0 32 Sunday June 24 7pm Poland v Colombia (H) 1-1 33 Monday June 25 3pm Uruguay v Russia (A) 3-0 34 Monday June 25 3pm Saudi Arabia v Egypt (A) 0-3 35 Monday June 25 7pm Spain v Morocco (B) 2-0 36 Monday June 25 7pm Iran v Portugal (B) 0-3 37 Tuesday June 26 3pm Denmark v France (C) 1-4 38 Tuesday June 26 3pm Australia v Peru (C) 0-3 39 Tuesday June 26 7pm Nigeria v Argentina (D) 0-2 40 Tuesday June 26 7pm Iceland v Croatia (D) 0-3 41 Wednesday June 27 3pm South Korea v Germany (F) 0-4 42 Wednesday June 27 3pm Mexico v Sweden (F) 1-1 43 Wednesday June 27 7pm Serbia v Brazil (E) 1-2 44 Wednesday June 27 7pm Switzerland v Costa Rica (E) 1-1 45 Thursday June 28 3pm Japan v Poland (H) 0-0 46 Thursday June 28 3pm Senegal v Colombia (H) 0-2 47 Thursday June 28 7pm England v Belgium (G) 2-2 48 Thursday June 28 7pm Panama v Tunisia (G) 0-3 1 Croatia 2 Belgium 3 Argentina 4 England
  11. 130 Ch: Terrefort210 Ch: Forza Milan250 Ch: Un De Sceaux330 Ch: Sam Spinner410 Ch: The Storyteller450 Ch: Maria's Benefit530 Ch: Braqueur D'or
  12. 130 Ch: Samcro 210 Ch: Black Corton 250 Ch: Red Indian 330 Ch: Altior 410 Ch: Auvergnat 450 Ch: Eragon De Chanay 530 Ch: Acey Milan
  13. 130 Ch: Paloma Blue 210 Ch: Saint Calvados 250 Ch: Ramses De Teillee 330 Ch: Buveur D'Air 410 Ch: Apple's Jade 450 Ch: Ms Parfois 530 Ch: Testify
  14. This slipped my mind Billy, still able to enter next week or is that me binned?
  15. Leicester 2.45 Swansea 4.25 Leeds 3.00 1.6 pt Treble please
  16. Burnley @2.10 Leicester @3.8 Swansea @2.3 3.25 Treble please
  17. Well done to the winners And thanks to PL admin for the time and effort in running the competition
  18. 1.50 Merlin 2.25 Home Of The Brave 3.00 Hey Gaman 3.35 Stradivarius 4.10 Westerland 4.45 Kryptos 5.55 Game Starter Good Luck all
  19. 1.20 Don - Tip Two Win 1.50 Don -Whatsthemessage 2.25 Don - Havana Grey 3.00 Don - Time To Study 3.35 Don - Desert Skyline 4.05 Don - Tiffin Top 4.35 Don - Amazour 5.10 Don - Swilly Sunset
  20. Bournemouth v Brighton Draw @3.4 Bordeaux win @2.5 Man City win @1.33 6.5 pt Treble please