Jump to content
Announcements
** October Poker League Result : 1st avongirl, 2nd McG, 3rd Rhino_Power **
** October Naps Competition Result: 1st internetmails, 2nd Donnyflyer, 3rd vangovin, 4th Peter York. KO Cup Winner mickyftm32. Most Winners waggy: **

Like A Roughie

New Members
  • Posts

    1,795
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Everything posted by Like A Roughie

  1. 3.25 Lingfield Allardyce 12/1 WH All the best.
  2. 3.05 Fairyhouse In From The Cold 14/1 b365 All the best.
  3. 2.40 Aintree Coopers's Cross 11/1 b365 All the best.
  4. 2.25 Wincanton Kingsmill Gin 10/3 b365 All the best.
  5. 3.40 Newbury Ask A Honey Bee 7/1 b365 All the best.
  6. 3.10 Thurles Elusive Rebeldom 8/1 b365 All the best.
  7. 3.35 Southwell Lelantos 3/1 b365 All the best.
  8. I know the world cup occasionally throws up the odd weird result, but, what the huh? 🤪
  9. 3.35 Muss My Strong Man 11/2 WH All the best.
  10. 1 Sunday November 20th 4pm Qatar Vs Ecuador (A) (1-1) 2 Monday November 21st 1pm England Vs Iran (H) (2-0) 3 Monday November 21st 4pm Senegal Vs Holland (A) (1-2) 4 Monday November 21st 7pm USA Vs Wales (H) (1-1) 5 Tuesday November 22nd 10am Argentina Vs Saudi Arabia (H) (3-0) 6 Tuesday November 22nd 1pm Denmark Vs Tunisia (H) (2-0) 7 Tuesday November 22nd 4pm Mexico Vs Poland (A) (1-1) 8 Tuesday November 22nd 7pm France Vs Australia (H) (3-0) 9 Wednesday November 23rd 10am Morocco Vs Croatia (A) (2-1) 10 Wednesday November 23rd 1pm Germany Vs Japan (H) (2-0) 11 Wednesday November 23rd 4pm Spain Vs Costa Rica (H) (1-0) 12 Wednesday November 23rd 7pm Belgium Vs Canada (H) (3-0) 13 Thursday November 24th 10am Switzerland Vs Cameroon (H) (1-1) 14 Thursday November 24th 1pm Uruguay Vs South Korea (H) (2-1) 15 Thursday November 24th 4pm Portugal Vs Ghana (H) (1-0) 16 Thursday November 24th 7pm Brazil Vs Serbia (H) (3-1) 17 Friday November 25th 10am Wales Vs Iran (H) (2-1) 18 Friday November 25th 1pm Qatar Vs Senegal (A) (0-1) 19 Friday November 25th 4pm Holland Vs Ecuador (H) (3-0) 20 Friday November 25th 7pm England Vs USA (H) (3-1) 21 Saturday November 26th 10am Tunisia Vs Australia (H) (2-1) 22 Saturday November 26th 1pm Poland Vs Saudi Arabia (H) (2-0) 23 Saturday November 26th 4pm France Vs Denmark (X) (2-1) 24 Saturday November 26th 7pm Argentina Vs Mexico (H) (3-1) 25 Sunday November 27th 10am Japan Vs Costa Rica (H) (0-0) 26 Sunday November 27th 1pm Belgium Vs Morocco (H) (2-0) 27 Sunday November 27th 4pm Croatia Vs Canada (H) (2-0) 28 Sunday November 27th 7pm Spain Vs Germany (X) (1-1) 29 Monday November 28th 10am Cameroon Vs Serbia (A) (0-1) 30 Monday November 28th 1pm S.Korea Vs Ghana (X) (1-1) 31 Monday November 28th 4pm Brazil Vs Switzerland (H) (3-1) 32 Monday November 28th 7pm Portugal Vs Uruguay (H) (2-1) 33 Tuesday November 29th 3pm Ecuador Vs Senegal (A) (1-2) 34 Tuesday November 29th 3pm Holland Vs Qatar (H) (2-0) 35 Tuesday November 29th 7pm Iran Vs USA (A) (1-1) 36 Tuesday November 29th 7pm Wales Vs England (A) (1-2) 37 Wednesday November 30th 3pm Tunisia Vs France (A) (0-2) 38 Wednesday November 30th 3pm Australia Vs Denmark (A) (0-2) 39 Wednesday November 30th 7pm Poland Vs Argentina (X) (0-1) 40 Wednesday November 30th 7pm Saudi Arabia Vs Mexico (X) (1-2) 41 Thursday December 1st 3pm Croatia Vs Belgium (X) (1-2) 42 Thursday December 1st 3pm Canada Vs Morocco (H) (0-1) 43 Thursday December 1st 7pm Japan Vs Spain (A) (0-2) 44 Thursday December 1st 7pm Costa Rica Vs Germany (A) (0-3) 45 Friday December 2nd 3pm S.Korea Vs Portugal (A) (0-2) 46 Friday December 2nd 3pm Ghana Vs Uruguay (A) (1-2) 47 Friday December 2nd 7pm Serbia Vs Switzerland (H) (2-1) 48 Friday December 2nd 7pm Cameroon Vs Brazil (A) (0-2) 1 Argentina 2 France 3 Brazil 4 Spain
  11. 2.25 Haydock Brinkley 9/1 b365 All the best.
  12. 3.05 Catterick Who's In The Box 4/1 b365 All the best.
  13. 1.47 Clonmel Doctor Churchill 9/1 b365 All the best.
  14. 2.23 Hexham Prince Dundee 6/1 b365 All the best.
  15. 3.00 Lingfield Storm Arising 4/1 b365 All the best.
  16. 2.30 Exeter Dan's Chosen 10/3 WH All the best.
  17. 2.20 Cheltenham Domaine De L'Isle 14/1 e/w b365 All the best.
  18. 3.03 Wetherby Fransham 11/2 WH All the best.
  19. 3.15 Naas Galon De Vauzelle 10/1 ew b365 3.03 Wetherby Fransham 9/2 b365 3.22 Uttoxeter Getaway Cory 7/2 b465 Res : 2.55 Cheltenham Padleyourowncanoe 4/1 b365 Good luck @Kingdom for and all.
  20. 3.50 Newcastle Be Proud 10/1 b365 All the best.
×
×
  • Create New...