malabgd

Restricted Members
  • Content count

    1895
  • Joined

  • Last visited

2 Followers

About malabgd

  • Rank
    Newbie Punter
  • Birthday 12/29/80
  1. Championship Predictions > Aug 21st & 22nd

    Rotherham v Hull City Rotherham: Billy Jones (1/0 d), Michael Ihiekwe (0/0 d, illness)(both doubtful), Darren Potter (0/0 m) Hull City: Dan Batty (2/0 m), Reece Burke (2/0 d)(both probably in), Stephen Kingsley (3/0 d), Ondrej Mazuch (0/0 d), James Weir (0/0 m) Swansea City v Leeds United Swansea City: Kristoffer Nordfeldt (2/0 first goalkeeper), Wilfried Bony (0/0 f) Leeds United: Kemar Roofe (3/3 m, top scorer, doubtful), Pontus Jansson (1/0 d), Stuart Dallas (1/0 m), Adam Forshaw (0/0 m) Daily updated injuries and suspensions information from more then 100 football leagues and competitions worldwide at: www.injuriesandsuspensions.com
  2. SL Benfica v PAOK Salonica SL Benfica: André Almeida (2/0 d, doubtful), Corchia (d, newcomer), Krovinović (0/0 m), Ebuehi (0/0 d), Castillo (0/0 f), Jonas (0/0 f, last season top scorer) PAOK Salonica (last season): El Kaddouri (18/1 m), Wernbloom (m, newcomer) Daily updated injuries and suspensions information from more then 100 football leagues and competitions worldwide at: www.injuriesandsuspensions.com
  3. Serie A Predictions > Aug 18th - 20th

    Lazio v SSC Napoli Lazio (last season): Murgia (16/0 m, doubtful), Lulić (35/3 m, captain), Patric (11/0 d), Lucas Leiva (36/2 m)(all suspended), Berisha (g, newcomer), Lukaku (30/1 d) SSC Napoli (last season): Meret (g, newcomer), Ghoulam (11/2 d), Younes (f, newcomer) Daily updated injuries and suspensions information from more then 100 football leagues and competitions worldwide at: www.injuriesandsuspensions.com
  4. Walsall FC v Gillingham Walsall FC: Adam Chambers (1/0 m, captain, doubtful), Joe Edwards (0/0 d m), Kory Roberts (0/0 m) Gillingham: Josh Rees (0/0 m), Elliott List (0/0 m), Dean Parrett (2/0 m) Wycombe v Bristol Rovers Wycombe: Paris Cowan-Hall (1/0 f), Darius Charles (0/0 d), Nathan Tyson (0/0 f)(all doubtful) Bristol Rovers: Stuart Sinclair (0/0 m), Joe Partington (0/0 m), Tareiq Holmes-Dennis (0/0 d)(all doubtful) Portsmouth v Oxford United Portsmouth: Nathan Thompson (1/0 d), Dion Donohue (0/0 m) Oxford United: Jamie Hanson (0/0 d), Ricky Holmes (1/0 f)(both doubtful), Simon Eastwood (1/0 g), Samir Carruthers (1/0 m) Daily updated injuries and suspensions information from more then 100 football leagues and competitions worldwide at: www.injuriesandsuspensions.com
  5. Ligue 1 & 2 Predictions > Aug 17th - 20th

    Stade Reims v Lyon Stade Reims: Dingome (0/0 m), Ngamukol (0/0 m) Lyon: Lopes (0/0 first goalkeeper, suspended), Fekir (0/0 f, last season 2nd top scorer), Marçal (0/0 d) Daily updated injuries and suspensions information from more then 100 football leagues and competitions worldwide at: www.injuriesandsuspensions.com
  6. Girona FC v Real Valladolid Girona FC (last season): Ramalho (26/0 d, doubtful), Aday (31/2 m, suspended), Planas (5/0 d), Mojica (30/0 d) Real Valladolid (last season): Alberto Guitián (5/0 d), Antonio Cotán (8/0 m), Luismi Sánchez (29/3 m), David Mayoral (m, newcomer), Ivi López (f, newcomer) Daily updated injuries and suspensions information from more then 100 football leagues and competitions worldwide at: www.injuriesandsuspensions.com
  7. Championship Predictions > Aug 17th - 19th

    Birmingham City v Swansea City Birmingham City: Craig Gardner (2/0 m, suspended), David Davis (0/0 m), Isaac Vassell (0/0 f), Cheikh N'Doye (2/0 m, went on loan) Swansea City: Kristoffer Nordfeldt (2/0 first goalkeeper), Wilfried Bony (0/0 f) Daily updated injuries and suspensions information from more then 100 football leagues and competitions worldwide at: www.injuriesandsuspensions.com
  8. NK Maribor v Rangers FC NK Maribor: Martin Milec (1/0 d), Aleksander Rajčevič (0/0 d) Rangers FC: Ryan Jack (1/0 m), Lassana Coulibaly (2/0 m), Scott Arfield (1/0 m)(all doubtful), Lee Wallace (0/0 d), Jordan Rossiter (0/0 m), Graham Dorrans (0/0 m), Borna Barišić (1/0 d, cup-tied) Burnley FC v Istanbul Basaksehir Burnley FC: Tom Heaton (0/0 g), Anders Lindegaard (0/0 g), Nick Pope (0/0 first goalkeeper last season), Steven Defour (0/0 m), Robbie Brady (0/0 m), Matej Vydra (0/0 f) Istanbul Basaksehir: Marcio Mossoró (0/0 m), Arda Turan (0/0 m), Alparslan Erdem (0/0 d) AEK Larnaka v Sturm Graz AEK Larnaka (last season): Apostolis Giannou (11/2 f), David Català (30/3 d, captain), Marios Antoniades (24/0 d), Vincent Laban (28/0 m), Vladimir Boljević (3/0 m) Sturm Graz: Stefan Hierländer (3/0 m, suspended), Jakob Jantscher (0/0 m) CS Univ Craiova v RB Leipzig CS Univ Craiova: Radoslav Dimitrov (1/0 d), Fausto Rossi (0/0 m), Ovidiu Bic (0/0 m) RB Leipzig (last season): Péter Gulácsi (33/0 first goalkeeper, spared), Timo Werner (32/13 f, top scorer), Dayot Upamecano (28/3 d), Konrad Laimer (22/0 m) FC Basel v Vitesse Arnhem FC Basel: Martin Suchý (4/0 d, doubtful), Antonio Dominique (0/0 g), Zdravko Kuzmanovic (0/0 m), Taulant Xhaka (0/0 m) Vitesse Arnhem: Arnold Kruiswijk (0/0 d), Hilary Gong (0/0 f) Daily updated injuries and suspensions information from more then 100 football leagues and competitions worldwide at: www.injuriesandsuspensions.com
  9. Swindon Town v Forest Green Swindon Town: Marc Richards (0/0 f), Kaiyne Woolery (0/0 f), Chris Robertson (0/0 d) Forest Green: no absences Southend Utd v Brentford FC Southend Utd: Luke Hyam (1/0 m), Sam Barratt (1/0 f)(both probably out), Harry Lennon (1/0 d), Dru Yearwood (0/0 m), Rob Kiernan (0/0 d) Brentford FC: Ryan Woods (0/0 m, doubtful) Wycombe v Northampton Wycombe: Darius Charles (0/0 d), Scott Kashket (0/0 f), Nathan Tyson (0/0 f)(all doubtful) Northampton: Junior Morias (0/0 f), Shay Facey (0/0 d)(both doubtful), Shaun McWilliams (1/0 d, probably out) Daily updated injuries and suspensions information from more then 100 football leagues and competitions worldwide at: www.injuriesandsuspensions.com
  10. AEK Athens v Celtic FC AEK Athens (last season): Petros Mantalos (12/2 m, captain, doubtful), Galanopoulos (19/0 m, suspended), Chygrynskiy (15/1 d), Giannoutsos (1/0 d), Boyé (f, newcomer) Celtic FC: Kristoffer Ajer (1/0 d, suspended), Dedrick Boyata (0/0 d), Marvin Compper (0/0 d), Lewis Morgan (0/0 m), Nir Bitton (0/0 m) AFC Ajax v Standard Liège AFC Ajax: Veltman (0/0 d), Dolberg (0/0 f), Černý (0/0 f), Bandé (0/0 f), Eiting (1/0 m, doubtful), Sinkgraven (0/0 d) Standard Liège: Lestienne (0/0 f), Bokadi (0/0 m) Daily updated injuries and suspensions information from more then 100 football leagues and competitions worldwide at: www.injuriesandsuspensions.com
  11. Ligue 1 & 2 Predictions > Aug 10th - 12th

    AS Saint-Étienne v Guingamp AS Saint-Étienne (last season): Debuchy (15/4 d), Beric (0/0 f) Guingamp (last season): Ahlinvi (0/0 m), Deaux (26/2 m), Camara (14/2 f), Julan (f, newcomer) Lille OSC v Stade Rennais Lille OSC (last season): Koné (d, newcomer), Araujo (34/5 f, 2nd top scorer), Mendyl (12/0 d), Maia (34/0 m) Stade Rennais (last season): Zeffane (15/0 d), Johansson (m, newcomer), Siebatcheu (f, newcomer), A. Diallo (3/0 g), Hunou (24/5 m) Daily updated injuries and suspensions information from more then 100 football leagues and competitions worldwide at: www.injuriesandsuspensions.com
  12. MSV Duisburg v VfL Bochum MSV Duisburg: no absences VfL Bochum: Kraft (0/0 g), Bandowski (0/0 d), Eisfeld (0/0 m), Maier (0/0 m) Daily updated injuries and suspensions information from more then 100 football leagues and competitions worldwide at: www.injuriesandsuspensions.com
  13. Championship Predictions > Aug 7th - 11th

    Swansea City v Preston NE Swansea City: Kyle Naughton (0/0 d, probably in), Wilfried Bony (0/0 f, doubtful), Leroy Fer (0/0 m) Preston NE: Billy Bodin (0/0 m), Sean Maguire (0/0 f, last season top scorer) Norwich City v West Bromwich Norwich City: Ivo Pinto (0/0 d), Jordan Rhodes (1/0 f)(both doubtful), Jamal Lewis (0/0 m), Carlton Morris (0/0 f), Matt Jarvis (0/0 m) West Bromwich: Craig Dawson (0/0 d, doubtful) Daily updated injuries and suspensions information from more then 100 football leagues and competitions worldwide at: www.injuriesandsuspensions.com
  14. Forest Green v Oldham Athletic Forest Green: no absences Oldham Athletic: Peter Clarke (0/0 d), Andy Taylor (0/0 d), Jose Baxter (0/0 f)(all doubtful), Ousmane Fane (0/0 m) Lincoln City v Swindon Town Lincoln City: Sam Habergham (0/0 d), Luke Waterfall (1/0 d, left the club) Swindon Town: Kyle Knoyle (1/0 d, doubtful), James Dunne (0/0 m, suspended), Marc Richards (0/0 f), Kaiyne Woolery (0/0 f), Chris Robertson (0/0 d) Daily updated injuries and suspensions information from more then 100 football leagues and competitions worldwide at: www.injuriesandsuspensions.com
  15. Huddersfield v Chelsea FC Huddersfield (last season): Isaac Mbenza (f, newcomer, doubtful), Erik Durm (d, newcomer), Juninho Bacuna (m, newcomer), Danny Williams (20/0 m) Chelsea FC (last season): Eden Hazard (34/12 m, top scorer), Michy Batshuayi (12/2 f), Gary Cahill (27/0 d), Olivier Giroud (13/3 f), N'Golo Kanté (34/1 m)(all doubtful), Thibaut Courtois (35/0 first goalkeeper, probably out), Marco van Ginkel (0/0 m), Isaiah Brown (0/0 f) Watford FC v Brighton Watford FC (last season): Ben Wilmot (d, newcomer), Younes Kaboul (2/0 d), Nathaniel Chalobah (6/0 m), Tom Cleverley (23/1 m), Stefano Okaka Chuka (15/1 f), Gerard Deulofeu (7/1 f) Brighton (last season): Jose Izquierdo (32/5 f), Florin Andone (f, newcomer), Jason Steele (g, newcomer) Daily updated injuries and suspensions information from more then 100 football leagues and competitions worldwide at: www.injuriesandsuspensions.com