Jump to content
Announcements
*** Ascot Festival Competition: Well done to 1st. RUG, 2nd. Soi Bongkot & 3rd. Jediknight ***
** June Poker League Result : 1st kevsul, 2nd Like2Fish, 3rd McG **
** June Naps Competition Result: 1st Kingdom for, 2nd Offramp, 3rd glavintobuy, 4th bymatrix. KO Cup Winner: Kingsom for, Most Winners: Johnrobertson **

boyd

New Members
  • Content Count

    716
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About boyd

  • Rank
    Newbie Punter
  • Birthday 03/18/1985
  1. Re: Racing Post World Cup Pullout ?? It came out on Thursday 5th June!
  2. Re: York Tipsters Competition ~ Day 3 Selections 1.45: - Tiggy Wiggy 2.15: - Chancery 2.45: - Tac De Boistron 3.15: - Midnite Angel 3.50: - Signore Piccolo 4.25: - Tight Fit 5.00: - Latin Charm
  3. Re: York Tipsters Competition ~ Day 2 Selections 1.45: - Kyleakin Lass 2.15: - Thistle Bird 2.45: - True Story 3.15: - Fort Bastion 3.50: - Hay Chewed 4.25: - Silver Ranger 5.00: - Calculated Risk
  4. Re: York Tipsters Competition ~ Day 1 Selections 1.45: - Clever Cookie 2.15: - Yeoww 2.45: - Shama 3.15: - Jack Dexter 3.50: - Tea Leaf 4.25: - Captain Colby 5.00: - Crackentorp
  5. Re: Chester Tipsters Competition ~ Day 3 Selections 1.45: Abseil 2.15: Somewhat 2.45: Mount Athos 3.15: Blithe Spirit 3.50 : Dr Red Eye 4.25: Sighora 5.00: Running Deer
  6. Re: Chester Tipsters Competition ~ Day 2 Selections 1.45: Yeager 2.15: Noble Mission 2.45: Carlo Bugatti 3.15: Captain Bob 3.50 : London Life 4.25: Thataboy 5.00: Stellar Express
  7. Re: Chester Tipsters Competition ~ Day 1 Selections 1.45: Cheerio Sweetie 2.15: Bright Approach 2.45: Glenard 3.15: Sir Maximilian 3.50 : Prince Of Stars 4.25: Masamah 5.00: Lovelocks
  8. Re: Aintree Tipsters Competition ~ Day 3 Selections 1.30: Horse Lac Fontana 2.05: Horse Trifolium 2.50: Horse Zarkandar 3.25: Horse Duke of Lucca 4.15: Horse Teaforthree 5.10: Horse Somethingwonderful 5.45: Horse Modus
  9. Re: Aintree Tipsters Competition ~ Day 1 Selections 2.00: Fox Norton 2.30: First Lieutenant 3.05: The New One 3.40: Mossey Joe 4.15: Arnaud 4.50: Uxizandre 5.25: Seefood
  10. Re: Cheltenham Festival Competition ~ Day 3 Selections 1.30 Wonderful Charm 2.05 Josies Orders 2.40 Benefficient 3.20 Annie Power 4.00 Shangani 4.40 Twirling Magnet
  11. Re: Cheltenham Festival Competition ~ Day 2 Selections 1.30 Faugheen 2.05 Morning Assembly 2.40 Bayan 3.20 Somersby 4.00 Big Shu 4.40 Baradari 5.15 Modus
  12. Re: Cheltenham Festival Competition ~ Day 1 Selections 1.30 Irving 2.05 Champagne Fever 2.40 Green Flag 3.20 My Tent Or Yours 4.00 Quevega 4.40 Shotgun Paddy 5.15 Present View
  13. Re: Daily Racing Chat Thread Colour Squadron is one of the favourites for the Centenary novices chase handicap so may run there.
  14. Re: PL 10 to follow Flat 2012 Competition - Final Table Up Now Great work for running this and well done to CPO. On Jay's score, Frankel has only been given 150 points, whereas everybody else has been given 225 points for Frankel.
  15. Re: PL 10 to follow Flat 2012 Competition - Add Bonus Horses Now Bated Breath St Nicholas Abbey
×
×
  • Create New...