Jump to content
Announcements
*** Ascot Festival Competition: Well done to 1st. RUG, 2nd. Soi Bongkot & 3rd. Jediknight ***
** June Poker League Result : 1st kevsul, 2nd Like2Fish, 3rd McG **
** June Naps Competition Result: 1st Kingdom for, 2nd Offramp, 3rd glavintobuy, 4th bymatrix. KO Cup Winner: Kingsom for, Most Winners: Johnrobertson **

AINTREE TIPSTERS COMPETITION - Day 2 Selections - Friday 9th April 2021


Recommended Posts

  • Replies 88
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Posts

Aintree - Friday 9th April 2021 13:45 - 14:20 - 14:50 - 15:25 - 16:05 - 16:40 - 17:15 -

Has to be a new strategy today with those big numbers at the top of the table!! 13:45 -  NIGHTBOATTOCLYRO......res DANS LE VENT 14:20 -  FOR PLEASURE................res AJERO 14:50 -  T

145- WAR LORD  220- FOR PLEASURE  250- THE BIG BREAKAWAY  325- NOTEBOOK  405- RAVENHILL ROAD  440- GALLYHILL  515- BOLD ENOUGH  Good luck , were all chasing the 66/1

Aintree - Friday 9th April 2021

13:45 - War Lord        (reserve: Press Your Luck)

14:20 - Do Your Job       (reserve: Third Time Lucki )

14:50 - Sporting John       (reserve: Chantry House)

15:25 - Politologue        (reserve: Fakir D'oudairies )

16:05 - Sir Jack Yeats       (reserve: Court Master )

16:40 - Bravemansgame       (reserve: Oscar Elite)

17:15 - Rowland Ward       (reserve: Blakeney Point )

Link to post
Share on other sites

13:45 - 14 Solwara One   (Reserve: 1 Wilde About Oscar)

14:20 - 8 Third Time Lucki  (Reserve: 1 Ajero)

14:50 - 3 Espoir De Romay  (Reserve: 6 Silver Hallmark)

15:25 - 1 Dashel Drasher (Reserve: 7 Nuts Well)

16:05 - 9 Precious Cargo  (Reserve: 1 Ibleo)

16:40 - 5 Cape Gentleman (Reserve: 4 Bravemansgame)

17:15 - 5 Tomorrow's Mystery (Reserve: 15 The Grey Falco)

Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, Kingdom for said:

Aintree - Friday 9th April 2021

13:45 - War Lord        (reserve: Press Your Luck)

14:20 - Do Your Job       (reserve: Third Time Lucki )

14:50 - Sporting John       (reserve: Chantry House)

15:25 - Politologue        (reserve: Fakir D'oudairies )

16:05 - Sir Jack Yeats       (reserve: Court Master )

16:40 - Bravemansgame       (reserve: Oscar Elite)

17:15 - Rowland Ward       (reserve: Blakeney Point )

8th April 2021 20:34.......... If permitted, I would like to change first race prediction.  Overall card will be as follows:

Aintree - Friday 9th April 2021

13:45 - Press Your Luck        (reserve: The Vollan)

14:20 - Do Your Job       (reserve: Third Time Lucki)

14:50 - Sporting John       (reserve: Chantry House)

15:25 - Politologue        (reserve: Fakir D'oudairies)

16:05 - Sir Jack Yeats       (reserve: Court Master)

16:40 - Bravemansgame       (reserve: Oscar Elite)

17:15 - Rowland Ward       (reserve: Blakeney Point )

Link to post
Share on other sites

Aintree - Friday 9th April 2021

13:45 - Whatsupwithyou                (Reserve: Press Your Luck)

14:20 - For Pleasure                       (Reserve: Dusart)

14:50 - Silver Hallmark                   (Reserve: Chantry House)

15:25 - Politologue                          (Reserve: Fakir D'Oudairies)

16:05 - Two For Gold                       (Reserve: Storm Control)    

16:40 - Oscar Elite                           (Reserve: Gallyhill)
    
17:15 - The Grey Falco                   (Reserve: Camprond)    

Thanks!

Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×
×
  • Create New...