Jump to content
Announcements
*** Ascot Festival Competition: Well done to 1st. RUG, 2nd. Soi Bongkot & 3rd. Jediknight ***
** July Poker League Result : 1st Like2Fish, =2nd muttley, =2nd kevsul **
** June Naps Competition Result: 1st Kingdom for, 2nd Offramp, 3rd glavintobuy, 4th bymatrix. KO Cup Winner: Kingsom for, Most Winners: Johnrobertson **

Paperclip

New Members
  • Content Count

    420
  • Joined

  • Last visited

1 Follower

About Paperclip

  • Rank
    Newbie Punter
  • Birthday 03/08/1949

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Location:
    Whiteheath Gate
  • Interests
    Betting on #BTTS
    Watching all sport ranging from darts to American football
    Support Birmingham City Women's Football Team and The Lionesses

Recent Profile Visitors

4255 profile views
  1. 1.50 : Just Herbert 2.25 : Perotto 3.00 : Maydanny 3.35 : Suesa 4.10 : Pablo Escobarr 4.45 : Goldenhurst 5.20 : Marching Army
  2. 1.50 : Alfaadhel 2.25 : Asymmetric 3.00 : Wordsworth 3.35 : Empress Josephine 4.10 : Ardbraccan 4.45 : Brazilian Beach 5.20 : A Pint Of Bear
  3. 1.50 : Pleasant Man 2.25 : Onassis 3.00 : Armor 3.35 : Alcohol Free 4.10 : Canonized 4.45 : Freya 5.20 : Dutch Decoy
  4. 14.30 - New Science 15.05 - Naval Crown 15.40 - Wonderful Tonight 16.20 - Namos 17.00 - Fleeting Prince 17.35 - Dingle 18.10 - Cleonte Thanks for running another great comp!
  5. 14.30 - Gypsy Lady 15.05 - The Mediterranean 15.40 - Happy Romance 16.20 - Alcohol Free 17.00 - She Do 17.35 - Favourite Moon 18.10 - Rebel At Dawn
  6. 14.30 - Second Wind 15.05 - Roman Empire 15.40 - Gloria Mundi 16.15 - Serpentine 17.00 - Horoscope 17.35 - Soapy Stevens 18.10 - Danyah
  7. 2.30 - Artos 3.05 - Stowell 3.40 - Indie Angel 4.20 - Audarya 5.00 - Magical Morning 5.35 - Robasta 6.10 - Mostly
  8. 2.30 - Palace Pier 3.05 - Tolstoy 3.40 - Extravagant Kid 4.20 - Thunder Moon 5.00 - Golden Rules 5.35 - Forest of Dean 6.10 - Arthurian Fable
  9. 1 Friday June 11th 8pm Turkey Vs Italy (A) (0-2) 2 Saturday June 12th 2pm Wales Vs Switzerland (A) (1-1) 3 Saturday June 12th 5pm Denmark Vs Finland (B) (1-0) 4 Saturday June 12th 8pm Belgium Vs Russia (B) (2-0) 5 Sunday June 13th 2pm England Vs Croatia (D) (1-1) 6 Sunday June 13th 5pm Austria Vs North Macedonia (C) (2-0) 7 Sunday June 13th 8pm Netherlands Vs Ukraine (C) (1-1) 8 Monday June 14th 2pm Scotland Vs Czech Republic (D) (1-2) 9 Monday June 14th 5pm Poland Vs Slovakia (E) (0-0) 10 Monday June 14th 8pm Spain Vs Sweden (E) (3-1) 11 Tuesday June 15th 5pm Hungary Vs Po
  10. Aston Villa (2) : 2.30 Wolves (2) : 7.00 WBA (1) : 12.00 £5 treble Thanks for running the comp!
  11. Watford (X) : 3.30 Lincoln (X) : 3.50 Oldham (X) : 3.60 £10 treble
  12. Barnsley (2) : 2.25 Crewe (2) : 2.50 Port Vale (2) : 2.30 £20 treble
  13. Coventry (1) : 2.45 Middlesboro (1) : 2.20 Leyton Orient (2) : 2.60 £20 treble
  14. Blackpool (X) : 3.10 Colchester (X) : 3.10 Harrogate (X) : 3.20 £9 treble
  15. Aintree - Saturday 10th April 2021 13:45 : Janika 14:25 : Pipesmoker 15:00 : Shishkin 15:35 : Roksana 16:15 : Hold The Note 17:15 : Mister Malarky 18:20 : Mot A Mot
×
×
  • Create New...