Jump to content
Announcements
** Poker League Results : July: 1st McG, 2nd Rhino_Power, 3rd Elliott Sutcliffe; August: 1st Like2Fish, 2nd McG, 3rd Rivrd **
** August Naps Competition Result: 1st LEE-GRAYS, 2nd Gary66, 3rd LeMale, 4th RUG. KO Cup Winner DONNYFLYER. Most Winners TVY: **

ipswich45

Regular Members
  • Posts

    1,557
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    3

Everything posted by ipswich45

  1. 1426 Southwell 3 Farouk De Cheneau 4/1 William Hill
  2. 1625 Down Royal 7 Forgetmenotblue 6/1 William Hill
  3. 1335 Lingfield 5 Field Of Honour 5/1 William Hill
  4. Norwich @ 2.25 Portsmouth @ 1.85 Rangers @ 1.11 £10 treble
  5. 1551 Newmarket 9 Duke Of Verona 11/4 Bet365
  6. UK Raiders abroad Chantilly 1333 (Group 3) 7 Victoria Road (R Moore / A O'Brien) 1600 (Group 3) 2 Eddie's Boy (H Doyle / A Watson) 8 Manhatten Jungle (T Piccone / A Murphy) Belmont (at Aqueduct) 1902 (Maiden Special Weight) 6 Jurkovec (L Dettori / T Albertrani) 2107 (Grade 3) 4 Toskana Belle (L Dettori / A Wohler) 2245 (Grade 3) 3 Nations Pride (L Dettori / C Appleby) Woodbine 2122 (Grade 1) 1 Mysterious Night (W Buick / C Appleby) 2235 (Grade 1) 4 Finest Sound (A Atzeni / S Crisford) 5 Modern Games (W Buick / C Appleby)
  7. 1900 Dundalk 5 Soyounique 15/2 William Hill
  8. 15th September Ask Paddington having won at Market Rasen back in July has switched stables and runs in a 2m 4f jumping contest (1832) at Aqueduct (Belmont at the big A) in the 2nd race of the day, also Sam Twiston Davies has a ride in both jumps races on the card in the shape of #3 Booby Trap (1800 race) and Redicean (1832 race) also once upon our shores until 2019
  9. Chappers has just broke on Sky Sports Racing that Baaeed will NOT go to Longchamp and instead go to Ascot
  10. 1520 Yarmouth 7 Timewave 6/1 Bet365
  11. 1405 Worcester 4 Clear The Runway 3/1 Bet365
  12. 235........ Only joking butttttt Someone had to do it 😁
  13. 1620 Leopardstown 7 Boundless Ocean 11/4 Bet365
  14. Gulfstream Treble 1829 - 7 Pudding Unplaced 2007 - 5 Atthecrossroads 2nd 2111 - 5 Venezuelan Triumph 3rd Pimlico Treble 1812 - 4 Heads or Tails WON 11/8f 1951 - 2 Cash Rocket WON 2/5f 2200 - 3 Trikki Nikki 3rd Woodbine Lucky 15 1832 - 4 Swirling Candy Unplaced 2012 - 8 Danger 2nd 2046 - 6 Skinny Dippin Unplaced 2155 - 10 Tragically Funny Unplaced
  15. BHA state racing off on Saturday and that Doncaster on Sunday will host a 9 race card with Musselburgh being called off https://www.britishhorseracing.com/press_releases/british-racing-continues-to-pay-its-respects-to-her-majesty-the-queen/ A nine-race card has been scheduled at Doncaster as follows: 12:30 £134,220 THE CORAL CHAMPAGNE STAKES (CLASS 1) (Group 2) 13:00 £50,000 THE CAZOO HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2) 13:35 £115,000 THE CORAL FLYING CHILDERS STAKES (CLASS 1) (Group 2) 14:10 £100,000 THE CORAL PORTLAND HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2) 14:45 £130,000 THE CORAL DONCASTER CUP STAKES (CLASS 1) (Group 2) (British Champions Series) 15:20 £120,000 THE CAZOO PARK STAKES (CLASS 1) (Group 2) 15:55 £786,000 THE CAZOO ST LEGER STAKES (CLASS 1) (Group 1) (British Champions Series) 16:30 £50,000 THE P J TOWEY CONSTRUCTION HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2) 17:05 £60,000 THE CORAL MALLARD HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2) ITV4 will show 1335,1410,1445,1520 and 1555 races live
  16. Southwell Racing League 1745 - 7 Lasting Legacy Unplaced 1815 - 5 Tequilamockingbird 1845 - 4 City Runner 1915 - 8 Brunel Charm 1945 - 10 The Lamplighter 2015 - 6 Thunder Ball 2045 - 1 Equality
×
×
  • Create New...